Our Team

Bayo Ware

Bayo Ware

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Placement and Replacement Manager
(503) 687-3326
Brandon Brezic

Brandon Brezic

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Manager
(503) 687-3321
Britney King

Britney King

Family Economic Opportunity Program Specialist
(503) 687-3314
Daniel Bullock

Daniel Bullock

Senior Real Estate and Cooperative Development Manager
(503) 687-3327
Denee Beene

Deneé Beene

Administrative Services Manager
(503) 687-3301
Eddie Sepeda

Eddie Sepeda

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Assistant
(503) 687-3300

Garrick Harmel

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Director
(503) 687-3324
Gayle Parrish

Gayle Parrish

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Technical Assistance Manager
(503) 910-7336

Heather Holton

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Organizing & Technical Assistance Manager
(503) 687-3329
Hector Martinez

Hector Martinez

E3 Program Manager
(503) 687-3328
Lane Thompson

Lane Thompson

VIDA/MCSP Program Manager
(503) 687-3330
Lisa Rogers

Lisa Rogers

Deputy Director
(503) 687-3306
Mona Shah

Mona Shah

Finance Director
(503) 687-3318
Peter Hainley

Peter Hainley

Executive Director
(503) 687-3311

Rachell Hall

Financial Capabilities Manager
(503) 687-3336
Rebekah Bassett

Rebekah Bassett

Family Economic Opportunity Program Director
(503) 687-3313
Rose M. Ojeda

Rose M. Ojeda

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Manufactured Housing Manager
Roshlet Jeanne Tabernero

Roshlet Jeanne Tabernero

Accounting Assistant
(503) 687-3323
Rosie Andalón

Rosie Andalón

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Assistant Director
(503) 687-3310
Rudy Zarosinski

Rudy Zarosinski

Family Economic Opportunity Program Specialist
(503) 687-3309
Shawn Rodine

Shawn Rodine

Real Estate and Cooperative Development Technical Assistance Manager
(503) 687-3331
Svetlana Rogozhnikova

Svetlana Rogozhnikova

Family Economic Opportunity Senior Program Specialist
(503) 687-3305

Teri Smith

Community Loan Fund Director
(503) 687-3316
Yesenia Garibay

Yesenia Garibay

Family Economic Opportunity Program Withdrawals Specialist
(503) 687-3317

Yvette Perez-Chavez

IDA Specialist for Current Innovative Changes Savers

Board of Directors

Amanda Grear

Member

Charles Flanagan

Treasurer

Frances Alvarado

Secretary

John Burt

Board Chair

Joshua Sledge

Member

Ian Galloway

Member

Kevork Isikbay

Member

Lynn Schoessler

Member

Ron Salgado

Member

Sarah Chenven

Vice President
Menu